Privacy Policy

INNOV8ION, located at Boteyken 323, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
http://innov8ion.nl/
Boteyken 323
+3185 876 8695
Wendy Greve is the Data Protection Officer of INNOV8ION and can be reached at wendy.greve@innov8ion.nl.

Personal data that we process
INNOV8ION processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address details
  • Telephone number
  • IP address

  • Location information
  • Data about your activities on our website
  • Internet browser and device type
  • Company data that is person-related, such as job title and authority
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example in correspondence and telephone contact
  • .

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian consent. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children’s online activities in order to prevent the collection of data about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal data about a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@innov8ion.nl and we will delete this information.

With what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
INNOV8ION processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Sending you our newsletter and/or advertising leaflet
  • To call or email you if this is necessary for us to provide our services
  • To inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • INNOV8ION analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and customize the products and services to your preferences
  • .

  • INNOV8ION tracks your browsing habits across different websites to help us improve our products and services to match your needs

Automated decision-making.
INNOV8ION does not make decisions about issues that can (significantly) affect people based on automated processing. These are decisions made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example an employee of INNOV8ION) being involved.

How long we keep personal data
INNOV8ION will not keep your personal data longer than strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties
INNOV8ION shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to meet a possible legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we conclude a processing agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. INNOV8ION remains responsible for this processing. INNOV8ION also provides your personal data to other third parties. We will only do so with your express consent.

Cookies, or similar technologies, that we use
INNOV8ION uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. INNOV8ION uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. They ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so we can offer customized content and ads.

When you first visited our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them.

You can unsubscribe from cookies by configuring your internet browser in such a way that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can delete all information previously stored through your browser settings.

For an explanation see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

On this website, cookies are also placed by third parties. These are for example advertisers and/or social media companies. Below an overview:

Source: Google Analytics

Purpose: Analytical cookies to collect website statistics and user behavior. Fully anonymized by default.

Storage duration: max. 760 days*.

Source: Google Optimize

Purpose: Additional analytical cookies for testing and optimizing the user experience on the website.

Storage duration: max. 540 days*

Source: Facebook

Purpose: Tracking cookies for serving personalized ads and collecting conversion data.

Storage duration: max. 180 days*.

Source: DoubleClick

Purpose: Tracking cookies to serve personalized ads and collect conversion data.

Retention period: max. 540 days*

Source: Hotjar

Purpose: Additional analytical cookies for collecting user behavior and tracking user activities.

Retention period: max. 365 days*

Source: Google AdWords

Purpose: Tracking cookies for serving personalized ads and collecting conversion data.

Retention period: max. 540 days*

Source: LinkedIn

Purpose: Tracking cookies to serve personalized ads and collect conversion data.

Retention period: max. 730 days*

Source: Hubspot

Purpose: Tracking cookies for serving personalized content and collecting conversion data.

Retention period: max. 365 days*

* Subject to changes that may be made by third parties.

Seeing, modifying or deleting data .
You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for the data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by INNOV8ION and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data modification or request to withdraw your permission or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@innov8ion.nl.

To make sure that the request for inspection was made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

INNOV8ION would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en/contact-dutch-dpa/contact-us

How we secure personal data
INNOV8ION takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@innov8ion.nl.